KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

primary contact telephone

Spanish translation: teléfono principal de contacto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primary contact telephone
Spanish translation:teléfono principal de contacto
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

13:00 Feb 6, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: primary contact telephone
¿teléfono de contacto principal?

¿teléfono principal de contacto?
Nadezhda Vlasova
Russian Federation
teléfono principal de contacto
Explanation:
Suena más natural

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14teléfono principal de contacto
Michael Powers (PhD)
3 +2teléfono de contacto principal/importante
Sussie Sufyasih Umsari


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
teléfono principal de contacto


Explanation:
Suena más natural

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 615

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Gaymer
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Sergio - Mike :)

agree  Carlos Sorzano: exacto
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Carlos - Mike :)

agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Colombia - Mike :)

agree  Rafael Bordabehere
12 mins
  -> Gracias, rafaelB - Mike :)

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Bea - Mike :)

agree  Beatriz Benavente
37 mins
  -> Gracias, Beatriz - Mike :)

agree  Ivan Nieves: yep! :)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, covelas - Mike :)

agree  Adriana Martinez: ¡Desde luego! El orden de los adjetivos tiene su importancia. Agree!
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Adriana - Mike :)

agree  LexisPlus
1 hr
  -> Gracias, TransBureau - Mike :)

agree  Remy Arce
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Remy - Mike :)

agree  Bodemer
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Bodemer - Mike :)

agree  Raquel Caamano
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Raquel - Mike :)

agree  Laura_Fazio
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Laura - Mike :)

agree  cruiz_diego
1 day5 hrs
  -> Gracias, cruiz_diego - Mike :)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
teléfono de contacto principal/importante


Explanation:
otra opción

Sussie Sufyasih Umsari
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Haase
8 hrs

agree  Tell
6 days