KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Nuisance Section

Spanish translation: el artículo de la Ley referente a actividades molestas, insalubres, nocivas y peligrosas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nuisance Section
Spanish translation:el artículo de la Ley referente a actividades molestas, insalubres, nocivas y peligrosas
Entered by: Rebeca Larios

15:59 Feb 6, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / laws and regulations
English term or phrase: Nuisance Section
- With regard to the Food Hygiene the applicable parts of the Act are Nuisance Section, the provision of refuse and sanitary services and the control of infectious and notifiable diseases.


No encontré muchas referencias... gracias por la ayuda!!
Rebeca Larios
Puerto Rico
el artículo de la Ley referente a actividades molestas, insalubres, nocivas y peligrosas
Explanation:
E. Alcaraz Varó.

Otra opción
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Laura Serván
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias por tu ayuda!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2el artículo de la Ley referente a actividades molestas, insalubres, nocivas y peligrosas
Laura Serván
4"Sección/Articulo sobre perjuicios sanitarios"
eski
2sección de conductas/actos perjudiciales
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1normativa de protección ambiental
andres-larsen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nuisance section
sección de conductas/actos perjudiciales


Explanation:
Se me ocurre... Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 860

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
nuisance section
normativa de protección ambiental


Explanation:
normativa de protección ambiental

fuentes:

[PDF] TEMA IV PROGRAMAS DE PROTECCIÓN AMBIENTAL. ESTRUCTURAS ...: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML
This section deals mainly with the authorities and responsibilities of the ..... ***nuisance***, and enforcement was both difficult and spotty. .... empezó a manifestarse con la ***Ley de Contaminación del Aire*** de 1955, que ...
www.bvsde.paho.org/bvsacd/scan/004499/004499-05.pdf -

[PDF] TCEQ English-Spanish Glossary: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML
Location of Special Sections permit-related terms: after the letter “p” ..... environmental laws: leyes ambientales environmental rules: normas ambientales ... contaminantes peligrosos del aire heating and cooling: calefacción y refrigeración ... nuisance emissions: emisiones molestas nuisance: molestia ...
www.tceq.state.tx.us/files/english_spanish_glossary.pdf_441... -

[PDF] 1 ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL IMPACT BRIEF ECUADOR Project: Guayaquil ... - : PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML
9 Aug 2001 ... Control de la Contaminación Ambiental) Official Register N° 204, June 5, 1989. ..... nuisance will be those typically associated with construction ..... procedures to address impacts outlined in sub-Section 8.1 (b); ...
idbdocs.iadb.org/wsdocs/getdocument.aspx?docnum=384959 -

[PDF] Environmental Legislation Handbook 2007 - : PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML
Each of these lawyers prepared a section of this Handbook and provided comments and ..... s/ daños y perjuicios - daños derivados de la contaminación ambiental ...... neither event that such nuisance exceeds the normal tolerance levels, ...
www.amchamar.com.ar/comites/archivos/Version Completa.pdf -
CEPIS/OPS-REPINDEX 53 : Uso de aguas residualesFu: Congreso Nacional de Ingeniería Sanitaria y Ambiental, 4. ..... Dirección General de Usos del Agua y Prevención de la Contaminación. .... Section two is devoted specifically to functional designs related to removal of settleable and ... Ap: Deboer, Jan G. Ti: Wastewater reuse; a resource or a nuisance? ...
www.bvsde.ops-oms.org/eswww/proyecto/repidisc/publica/repin... - 119k

Chapter IX. Waste And Nuisance. Section 45. Trespass, Waste And ... -Trespass,1 waste and nuisance, are alike injuries to real property. There are, however, sharply defined distinctions between the three forms of wrongs.
chestofbooks.com/society/law/Popular-Law-4/Chapter-IX-Waste-And-Nuisance-Section-45-Trespass-Waste.h... - 19k -

More results from chestofbooks.com »
Guide to 'Noise and odour nuisance' section - Environmental Data ... - Noise from road and air traffic, and from neighbours, can result in nuisance. When there is chronic exposure to high levels, noise can even result in ...
www.mnp.nl/mnc/x-en-0-c7_1.html - 16k -

Environmental Legislation 6 - Noise & Nuisance - Section 108 of this Act replaces section 51 of the Local Government (Planning and Development) Act, 1963 which dealt with noise nuisance and which is ...
www.enfo.ie/leaflets/fs12-6.htm - 23k -

The Statutory Nuisance (Appeals) (Amendment) (England) Regulations ... - 21 Mar 2006 ... In respect of any of the statutory nuisances described at section 79(1)(a), (d), (e), (f) or (g) of 1990 Act, where such a nuisance arose on ...
www.opsi.gov.uk/si/si2006/20060771.htm - 12k -

Invasive Species in the Great Lakes Region - 17 Sep 2008 ... Aquatic Nuisance section includes factsheets and more, available for order online. Model Guidance for Great Lakes Jurisdictions (PDF) ...
www.great-lakes.net/envt/flora-fauna/invasive/invasive.html - 43k -

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nuisance section
el artículo de la Ley referente a actividades molestas, insalubres, nocivas y peligrosas


Explanation:
E. Alcaraz Varó.

Otra opción
¡Suerte!


    Reference: http://noticias.juridicas.com/articulos/45-Derecho%20Civil/2...
Laura Serván
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias por tu ayuda!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Mendoza: law) a broad legal concept including anything that disturbs the reasonable use of your property or endangers life and health or is offensive
29 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias Carla!

agree  Carolina Padilla
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Carolina y buen fin de semana :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nuisance section
"Sección/Articulo sobre perjuicios sanitarios"


Explanation:
Temas: 1º) Agradece a la Dirección Mpal. de Higiene el retiro del depósito de .... titulada: "Los supermercados o grandes extensiones y los perjuicios que le .... Muniz requiere el apoyo organizativo de la Sección Relaciones Públicas. ...
www.juntamaldonado.gub.uy/actas/2006/1185.htm - 46k - En caché - Páginas similares
[DOC] LA SECCIÓN DE REFUERZO DE LA SALA DE LO CONTENCIOSO ADMINISTRATIVO ...Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
El Acta de Infracción recoge dos hechos constitutivos de infracción ... con su deber de ofrecer una protección eficaz en materia de seguridad e higiene, ...
www.empleaextremadura.com/docs/files/2599emplea.doc - Páginas similares
[PDF] 7-XI-2008 24767 Advirtiéndoles que de no comparecer a dicha Acta ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
varán los perjuicios que en derecho procediesen. Igualmente, y de conformidad con lo dispuesto en ... b) Dependencia que tramita los expedientes: Sección de. Contratación. .... ria de higiene de los alimentos y de los piensos. Tema 13. ...
www.asturias.es/bopa/disposiciones/repositorio/LEGISLACION3... - Páginas similares
La Noticia es Rivera: DIVISÓN HIGIENE SOLICITA COLABORACION29 Jul 2008 ... La División Higiene solicita la colaboración de los vecinos usuarios del Servicio de ... los consecuentes perjuicios sanitarios y estéticos para la ciudad. ... Secciones. Artículos (4); Calendario de Levantes (21); comunicados (153) ... Actas - Expreso Esperanza · Museo Virtual · Biblioteca Artigas ...
medioambientesaludable.blogspot.com/2008/07/divisn-higiene-solicita-colaboracion.html - 73k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2009-02-07 01:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.º– Las Secciones, de acuerdo con lo previsto en el artículo 18,1 del ... g) Reclamaciones de responsabilidad por daños y perjuicios causados en ... y perjuicios que puedan ser derivados del mal funcionamiento del servicio sanitario. ...
www.cccyl.es/index.php?option=com_docman&task=doc_view&gid=... - Páginas similares


eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394