KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Been there, done that…

Spanish translation: nada nuevo aquí...


16:45 Feb 12, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Been there, done that…
Esta frase sigue a:

Data capture and workforce automation for storage and retrieval in the unforgiving cold chain
albar
Spanish translation:nada nuevo aquí...
Explanation:
en ese contexto, creo que lo más natural a seguir es esto que puse. mucha suerte!!
Selected response from:

Ivannia Garcia
Grading comment
gracias, al final he puesto:

nada nuevo para nosotros (se trata de una empresa de terminales portátiles de captura de datos)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3nada nuevo aquí...
Ivannia Garcia
4nada nuevo, para mi...
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
been there, done that…
nada nuevo aquí...


Explanation:
en ese contexto, creo que lo más natural a seguir es esto que puse. mucha suerte!!

Ivannia Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias, al final he puesto:

nada nuevo para nosotros (se trata de una empresa de terminales portátiles de captura de datos)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana V. Lamas
7 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Roxana!! :)

agree  eski: Nice! Saludos :))Kudoz, guapa!
8 mins
  -> Muchísisisisismas gracias, eski, y un gran saludo también!! ;)

agree  teresa quimper: Me gusta mucho "nada nuevo para nosotros"
35 mins
  -> Gracias, teresa!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
been there, done that…
nada nuevo, para mi...


Explanation:
...un posible equivalente...

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?