KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

into the field

Spanish translation: fuera de la oficina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:into the field
Spanish translation:fuera de la oficina
Entered by: nsoboleva

16:48 Feb 12, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: into the field
Field service engineers carry your brand into the field.
albar
fuera de la oficina
Explanation:
Se habla de llevar la información de una marca, producto al consumidor, promocionarlos en el exterior de una compañía y "field service engineers" son una especie de comerciales que se encargan de hacerlo.
Selected response from:

nsoboleva
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fuera de la oficinansoboleva
5al interior del campo
Carlos Sorzano
4a zonas/medios rurales
Veronica Ojeda
4al <campo/terreno>
Biling Services


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
al interior del campo


Explanation:
that's it

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al <campo/terreno>


Explanation:
Los ingenieros de servicio al cliente llevan la marca al <campo/terreno>

Biling Services
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fuera de la oficina


Explanation:
Se habla de llevar la información de una marca, producto al consumidor, promocionarlos en el exterior de una compañía y "field service engineers" son una especie de comerciales que se encargan de hacerlo.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Field_Service_Management
nsoboleva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eski: Excellent answer:Hats off 2U, nsoboleva. Saludos. :))
17 mins
  -> Thanks a lot! It´s always a pleasure to get such a compliment.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a zonas/medios rurales


Explanation:
esta es mi opinión =)

Veronica Ojeda
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20