KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Market Visit delegates

Spanish translation: delegados de visitas comerciales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Market Visit delegates
Spanish translation:delegados de visitas comerciales
Entered by: Darío Zozaya

18:31 Feb 12, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Market Visit delegates
Comunicado de prensa de una institución bancaria.

Objective:

Develop a working relationship with all Market Visit delegates; develop an understanding of and working relationships with local SME businesses, who have or intend to have an international trade exposure, with a view to offering the services and expertise of XXX in the UK/Europe.
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
delegados comerciales
Explanation:
una posibilidad
Selected response from:

Denise De Pe�a
Guatemala
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5delegados comerciales
Denise De Pe�a
4Delegados a "Market Visit"
eski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
market visit delegates
delegados comerciales


Explanation:
una posibilidad

Denise De Pe�a
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Ojeda: se refiere a los delegados de las visitas comerciales
6 mins
  -> Gracias Veronica!

agree  Darío Orlando Fernández: Coincido
18 mins
  -> Gracias Dario!

agree  NTRAD
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Steven Huddleston
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Steven!

agree  Carmen Valentín
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Carmen

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
market visit delegates
Delegados a "Market Visit"


Explanation:
Cena de confraternidad de todos los delegados y participantes. Domingo 23, 2006 ... Ipiranga, Butanta, etc. wholesale market of Sao Paulo, Santa ... 11.00 a.m. Visit to Japanese Festival at Ibirapuera Park. 12.30 Lunch at the Festival ...
www.apn.cl/docs/Agenda asamblea delegados julio 22 2... - Páginas similares
[PDF] Las mejores oportunidades de negocios están aquíFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
El Directorio Online de Delegados de La Cumbre es un servicio gratuito para los .... Cada año, las comitivas de VISIT USA de toda América Latina se reúnen durante ... CIS Travel Market. St Petersburg. Russia. British Travel Trade Fair ...
www.lacumbre.com/files/827b570606becd9b01e1716880bdfa32/es_... - Páginas similares
Occidental - Blog Toplist - [ Traducir esta página ]Visit my website for full links, other content, and more! ]] ... Analistas estiman que el triunfo en este estado, que enviará 28 delegados a la Convención de Denver en agosto, ... Energy stocks

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2009-02-13 00:44:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Market Visit Checklist - [ Traducir esta página ]Market Visit Checklist. Before you leave, find out:. Hours of business and public holidays. Any difficulties getting from one place to the next. ...
www.smallbiz.nsw.gov.au/smallbusiness/Exporting/Export Plan...

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394