KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

costings are based on being delivered with T2200 bags

Spanish translation: Precio en base a la/para entrega en bolsas de 2200 T (toneladas)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:costings are based on being delivered with T2200 bags
Spanish translation:Precio en base a la/para entrega en bolsas de 2200 T (toneladas)

12:42 Feb 18, 2009
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / purchase department
English term or phrase: costings are based on being delivered with T2200 bags
This sentence appears in a nota bene. It's from an order.
María
Precio en base a la/para entrega en bolsas de 2200 T (toneladas)
Explanation:
¿Podría ser? Depende del material...
Selected response from:

Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I completely agree with this answer. I must say that this is part of an order written by an English person.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4el precio se fija en base a la entrega de 2200 toneldas de bolsaseagertolearn
3 +1Precio en base a la/para entrega en bolsas de 2200 T (toneladas)
Laura Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
costings are based on being delivered with t2200 bags
Precio en base a la/para entrega en bolsas de 2200 T (toneladas)


Explanation:
¿Podría ser? Depende del material...

Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I completely agree with this answer. I must say that this is part of an order written by an English person.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: sí... o costeo también... pero el inglés no es inglés... o sea, debe ser escrito por no nativo... being delivered with no tiene sentido...
6 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costings are based on being delivered with t2200 bags
el precio se fija en base a la entrega de 2200 toneldas de bolsas


Explanation:
....................................

eagertolearn
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11