KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

GPCA

Spanish translation: Ventaja de costes de compras/adquisiones general


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:General Procurement Cost Advantage (GPCA)
Spanish translation:Ventaja de costes de compras/adquisiones general
Entered by: Monika Jakacka Márquez

17:16 Feb 18, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Contract Scope of Work
English term or phrase: GPCA
4 Procurement Reporting

FREQUENCY REPORT

Quarterly ***GPCA*** – country specific
Quarterly Cost Savings Initiatives and results
Quarterly Diversity spend with 3rd parties
Quarterly Cost Savings appropriate to small project
Quarterly Spend against Buyer 3rd party contracts
Annual Insurance Certificates by country
Annual Published Financial Accounts by country
César Cornejo Fuster
General Procurement Cost Advantage (GPCA)
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2009-02-18 17:38:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ventaja de costes de compras/adquisiones general

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2009-02-18 17:40:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reported on savings using General Procurement Cost Advantage (GPCA) and Absolute Competitiveness. Developed teaching document on theory and use of GPCA. ...
www.linkedin.com/pub/dir/livio/gallone - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares


Since the manufacturers are often small-scale artisan-enterprises, we enjoy a procurement cost advantage over big players in the interior accessories market ...
www.financialexpress.com/old/fe/daily/20001102/fpe29026.htm... - 16k -
Selected response from:

Laura Serván
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Madrid08
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4General Procurement Cost Advantage (GPCA)
Laura Serván
4Generación Per Cápita Annual
eski
3General Procurement Competitive Advantage
Milagros Babon


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gpca
General Procurement Cost Advantage (GPCA)


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2009-02-18 17:38:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ventaja de costes de compras/adquisiones general

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2009-02-18 17:40:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reported on savings using General Procurement Cost Advantage (GPCA) and Absolute Competitiveness. Developed teaching document on theory and use of GPCA. ...
www.linkedin.com/pub/dir/livio/gallone - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares


Since the manufacturers are often small-scale artisan-enterprises, we enjoy a procurement cost advantage over big players in the interior accessories market ...
www.financialexpress.com/old/fe/daily/20001102/fpe29026.htm... - 16k -


Laura Serván
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias Madrid08

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gpca
General Procurement Competitive Advantage


Explanation:
To monitor the performance of procurement teams using measures like PPCA (Product Procurement Competitive Advantage) and GPCA (General Procurement Competitive Advantage). Ventajas Competitivas Generales en la Adjudicación de Contratos?

Milagros Babon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gpca
Generación Per Cápita Annual


Explanation:
Usualmente se utiliza también la GPCA o Generación per Cápita Anual. ..... para que la población tome conciencia de las ventajas de su adopción y ...... Fallas de mercado para la gestión de RSU: costos externalizados, mecanismos de ...
www.ambiente.gov.ar/archivos/web/interes/File/ENGIRSU (2MB)... - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2009-02-19 01:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bien la generación per cápita de RSM en nuestro país es inferior a la de otros países del mundo, ... Cuadro 2. GENERACIÓN PER CAPITA EN DIFERENTES PAÍSES ...
www.ine.gob.mx/ueajei/publicaciones/libros/344/introd.html - 67k - En caché - Páginas similares
Resumen 2005términos per cápita. El segundo de los factores estructurales citados se relaciona con ... generación de superávits fiscales permanentes, con el fin de desactivar ...... Gasto primario total ajustado (Gpta) = Gpca+Gka ...
www.mecon.gov.ar/onp/html/presupresumen/resum05.pdf - Páginas similares
[PDF] 171 Secretaría General 1. S Ó G 1 . E E 3. S JFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Criterios de renta per capita de la unidad familiar. ..... Reuniones del G.P.C.A.. - Reuniones con Delegados de Prevención. ...
www.ugr.es/~secredei/MGestion/mgestion2003/pdf/SECRETARIAGE... - Páginas similares
[PDF] Spanish California Voter Information GuideFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
El analfabetismo por lo general se transfiere de generación en ...... California (GPCA) han promovido y representado los valores fundamentales del Partido ...... la determinación de “la renta per cápita del Fondo General”, según se ...
primary2006.sos.ca.gov/voterguide/pdf/spanish_06.pdf - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2009-02-19 01:15:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

saludos :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2009-02-19 01:16:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdon por la falta ortograáfica:.."Anual" :/ (!)

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394