KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

country arrangements readiness

Spanish translation: disponibilidad de acuerdos/ planes del país


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:country arrangements readiness
Spanish translation:disponibilidad de acuerdos/ planes del país
Entered by: eagertolearn

12:44 Feb 19, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: country arrangements readiness
The acceptance criteria will be based in the application and platform stability. To measure stability, the following items will be considered.
country arrangements readiness, including knowledge transfer completed as per the agreed Physical Support Model (to be developed).
xxxPaula Gonzal
disponibilidad de acuerdos/ planes del país
Explanation:
considering arrangements as scheduled plans...hope it works!
Selected response from:

eagertolearn
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estado de los preparativos en cada paíspatinba
4disponibilidad de acuerdos/ planes del paíseagertolearn
3disponibilidad (previa) para trabajar con países individuales/específicos
Noni Gilbert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disponibilidad (previa) para trabajar con países individuales/específicos


Explanation:
Whether they have done the preliminary work associated with being in a position to offer a service to a specific country (or are already working with that country).

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estado de los preparativos en cada país


Explanation:
Saludos!

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eski: Sounds right to me; each country must demonstrate it's stage of readiness. Saludos.
12 hrs
  -> Thanks! Enjoy your weekend!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disponibilidad de acuerdos/ planes del país


Explanation:
considering arrangements as scheduled plans...hope it works!

eagertolearn
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11