KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

move out of bottom 20%

Spanish translation: supere el piso del 20%/supere el umbral mínimo del 20%


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:move out of bottom 20%
Spanish translation:supere el piso del 20%/supere el umbral mínimo del 20%
Entered by: Darío Zozaya

12:41 Feb 20, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: move out of bottom 20%
Descripción de un sistema de gestión empresarial para empresas de la industria automotriz.

How do we define success:

-Dealer performance increases so that they move out of bottom 20%
- Managed out of the network
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
supere el piso del 20%/supere el umbral mínimo del 20%
Explanation:
Luck.
Selected response from:

Rafael Bordabehere
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4supere el piso del 20%/supere el umbral mínimo del 20%
Rafael Bordabehere
4supere el punto / nivel más bajo en un 20%
Jónatan Marcos Millán


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supere el punto / nivel más bajo en un 20%


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

¡Suerte!

J.

Jónatan Marcos Millán
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
supere el piso del 20%/supere el umbral mínimo del 20%


Explanation:
Luck.

Rafael Bordabehere
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: A mí también me parece lo adecuado.
1 hr
  -> Gracias tocayo. Suerte.

agree  Carmen Valentín
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Carmen. Suerte.

agree  Sgallomuniz: Coincido. Saludos, Silvia
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Silvia. Suerte.

agree  Ivan Nieves
3 hrs
  -> Gracias covelas. Suerte.