KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

MONEY OFF/discounts/special offers

Spanish translation: cupones de descuento / ofertas especiales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:money off discounts / special offers
Spanish translation:cupones de descuento / ofertas especiales
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

20:03 May 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: MONEY OFF/discounts/special offers
Sigo con la trad de un estudio de mercadeo de accesorios para impresora...
(SÓLO LO Q ESTÁ EN MUYÚSCULA)
Thanks!
Delfi
DESCUENTO
Explanation:
cupones de DESCUENTO / ofertas especiales

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1686 days (2008-01-08 03:40:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're welcome, Delfi - Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Michael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5DESCUENTO
Michael Powers (PhD)
5MENOS DINERO
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MENOS DINERO


Explanation:
O "más por su dinero¨.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 545

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
DESCUENTO


Explanation:
cupones de DESCUENTO / ofertas especiales

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1686 days (2008-01-08 03:40:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're welcome, Delfi - Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 615
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Michael!