KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

treasury fee

Spanish translation: tasa fiscal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:treasury fee
Spanish translation:tasa fiscal
Entered by: rgguitian

23:29 Jan 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: treasury fee
CONTEXTO: (b) In the event the User cancels an installation Order after the Equipment has been delivered to Equant, Customer will promptly advise Equant of the redeployment of the Equipment for a different installation or if the Equipment should be returned to Customer. Customer will pay to Equant all actual shipping costs plus a treasury fee of 5% or the rate otherwise agreed to between the Parties
rgguitian
Spain
tasa fiscal
Explanation:
una opción.

Mucha suerte! ;-)
Selected response from:

Francisco Bolaños
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Francisco, suena bien !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Interés fiscal
Eliana Owens
5derechos / cuota / pago fiscal
Patricia Gonzalez
4tasa fiscal
Francisco Bolaños


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasa fiscal


Explanation:
una opción.

Mucha suerte! ;-)


    Reference: http://www.aeat.es/formularios/captura/043e/mod043e.pdf
    www.ayto-caceres.es/publicaciones/ ordenanzas/pdf/09-ord.pdf
Francisco Bolaños
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Francisco, suena bien !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
derechos / cuota / pago fiscal


Explanation:
exp.

suerte!!

Patricia Gonzalez
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Interés fiscal


Explanation:
Asi lo vi en una website.


    Reference: http://www.tareaweb.com/data/leyes/leyinfo/103/53.htm
Eliana Owens
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish