KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

New Sales Revenue (formerly production) element

Spanish translation: nuevo elemento de Ingreso por Ventas (ex-producción) o (anteriormente producción)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:New Sales Revenue (formerly production) element
Spanish translation:nuevo elemento de Ingreso por Ventas (ex-producción) o (anteriormente producción)
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:52 Mar 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Sales Incentive Plan
English term or phrase: New Sales Revenue (formerly production) element
· To motivate personal productivity that will drive new revenue with a New Sales Revenue (formerly production) element rewarding Annual Contract Value to build strong backlog and ensure growing future revenue flow.

Thanks for your suggestions!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
nuevo elemento de Ingreso por Ventas (ex-producción)
Explanation:
New Sales Revenue (formerly production) element

nuevo elemento de Ingreso por Ventas (ex-producción)
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Esta me sirvió mucho, Henry. Utilicé "anteriormente Producción". ¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nuevo elemento de Ingreso por Ventas (ex-producción)
Henry Hinds
4elemento de ingreso (antes producción) de ventas nuevo
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nuevo elemento de Ingreso por Ventas (ex-producción)


Explanation:
New Sales Revenue (formerly production) element

nuevo elemento de Ingreso por Ventas (ex-producción)


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 545
Grading comment
Esta me sirvió mucho, Henry. Utilicé "anteriormente Producción". ¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: although I think "por Ventas" is unnecessary, for a companies income is always due to "Ventas".
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Margaret, but there is a lot of emphasis on "Sales", so I'd be inclined to leave it in.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elemento de ingreso (antes producción) de ventas nuevo


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 145