KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

target incentive

Spanish translation: incentivo (estimado) presupuestado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:target incentive
Spanish translation:incentivo (estimado) presupuestado
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

23:35 Mar 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Sales Incentive Plan
English term or phrase: target incentive
Plan coverage and eligibility, calculation of annual target incentive, plan policies, plan elements.

Thanks a lot!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
incentivo (estimado) presupuestado....
Explanation:
Good luck.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Esta fue la opción que quedó mejor en mi texto. ¡Muchas gracias a todos/as!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1incentivo por objetivos
Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
4 +1incentivo (estimado) presupuestado....
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4incentivo anual propuesto/estimado
posada
4cálculo del incentivo máximo a ofrecer
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cálculo del incentivo máximo a ofrecer


Explanation:
Es lo que entiendo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-05 23:44:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

When you achieve AU$1,500 in RRP sales within eight weeks of the date that you join Crafty Kids you will receive a voucher to attend the Creative Stamping Fun Course 1 valued at AU$99.00. (Ask your recruiting Consultant for full details and see Section 42 of the Consultant Training Manual). Please refer to Section 24 of the Consultant Training Manual to make sure that your orders count towards this incentive.

The voucher is non-refundable, non-transferable and can only be used to attend CSFC1 and it must be used within six months from your joining date.

Target Incentive 2
CSFC1 Kit Extension Pack

When you achieve AU$3,000 in RRP sales within eight weeks from the date you join Crafty Kids you will receive the CSFC1 Extension Pack absolutely free, valued at AU$100.40. This pack contains the following Crafty Kids Stamp products:

Ref.: http://www.craftykids.com.au/con_incentive.htm

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 249

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incentivo anual propuesto/estimado


Explanation:
calculo del...

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incentivo (estimado) presupuestado....


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Esta fue la opción que quedó mejor en mi texto. ¡Muchas gracias a todos/as!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Isabelle.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incentivo por objetivos


Explanation:
Target Incentive Pay (what the company pays when a salesperson reaches a sales goal);

Incentivo por objetivos es lo que se paga (puede ser en dinero o en especie, como un viaje) cuando se alcanzan los objetivos prefijados.

[PDF] Diario Oficial de la Generalidad de Cataluña DOGC núm. 3768 - 25 ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... de cantidad y calidad basándose en el criterio de trabajo en grupos, el incentivo está formado por 2 partes, incentivo básico e incentivo por objetivos. ...
www.euder.com/convenios/pdf/19800060.PDF - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

La Financiación de las Universidades
... estudios debería ser, inicialmente, el incremento sustancial de las becas para cubrir los gastos de matrícula con un incentivo por objetivos para aquéllas universidades que lo cumplieran...
alteritat.net/eupv/financia.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

Viernes, 30 de Enero de 2004 * BOTHA Num.13 Ref. 97
... Incentivo por objetivos: 100.000 pesetas anuales Año 2003 IPC año anterior + 1.5% Incentivo por objetivos: 100.000 pesetas anuales Año 2004 IPC año ...
botha.alava.net/botha/2004/13/botha97.htm - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares


    Reference: http://www.nwen.org/venturer/0703/article1.htm
    Reference: http://alteritat.net/eupv/financia.htm
Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angela vicent
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Angela.