KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

cure letter

Spanish translation: carta de solución o resolución final.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cure letter
Spanish translation:carta de solución o resolución final.

18:14 Mar 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: cure letter
Una "cure letter" que se envía en un proceso de rescisión de un contrato.
Eva
carta de solución o resolución final.
Explanation:
Good luck.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1carta de solución o resolución final.
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4Carta de Rescision de ContratoCarolyn Dorrell
3carta de saneamiento
Henry Hinds
1Carta de Aviso de Rescisión de Contrato
angela vicent


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carta de solución o resolución final.


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: resolución
1 hr
  -> Gracias Alicewond.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Carta de Rescision de Contrato


Explanation:
Yo lo pondria asi mismo. En la ley, algo que es "cured" es "curado" o "corregido"

cured by veredict, for instance.

Carolyn Dorrell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Carta de Aviso de Rescisión de Contrato


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad semejante.

angela vicent
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carta de saneamiento


Explanation:
But more context is needed.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 545
The asker has declined this answer