KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

...toward receiving

Spanish translation: en la tramitación de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:toward receiving
Spanish translation:en la tramitación de
Entered by: Lida Garcia

22:34 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: ...toward receiving
Following this period of due diligence, XXX will work with YYY toward receiving regulatory approval for the transfer
Lida Garcia
Peru
en la tramitación de
Explanation:
En este contexto.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias, Henry!!! se aplicaba perfectamente al texto...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6a fin de recibir
George Rabel
5 +4...con el objeto de recibir
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5 +1en la tramitación de
Henry Hinds
5 +1para conseguir
Pablo Grosschmid
4con (el) objeto dexxxjomasaov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
a fin de recibir


Explanation:
con el propósito de recibir..
con el objetivo de recibir..

George Rabel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
15 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Maria Alonso
25 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Ltemes
36 mins
  -> gracias

agree  SandraV
55 mins
  -> gracias

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Begoña Yañez
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Beggie

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en la tramitación de


Explanation:
En este contexto.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 545
Grading comment
gracias, Henry!!! se aplicaba perfectamente al texto...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: yes
45 mins
  -> Gracias, George.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
...con el objeto de recibir


Explanation:
another option...

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: ó "objetivo"
7 mins
  -> Thanks, margaret.

agree  Ltemes: también suena bien así. hay varias posibilidades..
22 mins
  -> Tks Itemes

agree  George Rabel: tambien
31 mins
  -> Tks George

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
5 hrs
  -> Tks, maisa.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para conseguir


Explanation:
así de sencillito

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez: Me gusta más esta opción.
9 hrs
  -> gracias!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con (el) objeto de


Explanation:
..

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36