KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

accompanied attention

Spanish translation: se sumó a la atención/al interés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accompanied attention
Spanish translation:se sumó a la atención/al interés
Entered by: Lida Garcia

22:47 Mar 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: accompanied attention
XXX’s interest in YYY accompanied attention we received from our competitors, the press and analysts last year, as a result of our solid performance in 2003.
Lida Garcia
Peru
se sumó a la atención/al interés
Explanation:
que nos prestaron nuestros rivales, la prensa y los analistas el año pasado, ...
suerte!
Selected response from:

Ltemes
United States
Grading comment
gracias, estaba bloqueada!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1se sumó a la atención/al interés
Ltemes
4a la par de la atención
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a la par de la atención


Explanation:
Es decir estuvo a la par o estuvo asociado con el interés de XXX en YYY.

Una idea. Suerte

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se sumó a la atención/al interés


Explanation:
que nos prestaron nuestros rivales, la prensa y los analistas el año pasado, ...
suerte!

Ltemes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
gracias, estaba bloqueada!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfred Delgado
6 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Alfred