KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

primary developer

Spanish translation: promotor principal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primary developer
Spanish translation:promotor principal
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

07:05 Mar 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: primary developer
Role would be as a client/account officer responsible for orchestrating the BOOKINGS program at an agreed list of accounts. The list would be periodically updated and agreed between Mr X and the Profits center head. I indicated that YYY (a company) would be on the list on global basis, but other accounts would need to be agreed.

Mr X would receive a bookings incentive payable as a percent of net fees generated on the listed accounts (no attribution or need for him to be the PRIMARY DEVELOPER of the specific engagement). The payments would be based on collected fees. The reat would be 5% on bookings over XXXXXX euros per year.
César Cornejo Fuster
promotor principal
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4desarrollador primario
mslang
3promotor principalJH Trads


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
promotor principal


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Gracias

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desarrollador primario


Explanation:
me parece que así, tal cual

te copio un par de ejemplos:

... Como el desarrollador primario de la tecnología de CDMA y fabricante principal de los productos y de los servicios de ...
www.gtranwireless.com/spanish/newsevents/pressreleases_1999... - 12k

... empresarial, anuncia su colaboración con MySQL AB, desarrollador de la base de datos de código ... AB se encargará del desarrollo primario de SAP DB, SAP continuará ofreciendo ...
www.sap.com/spain/company/press/noticias/29_03_05.asp - 19k

Suerte


mslang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15