KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

on a rotational basis

Spanish translation: de forma rotativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on a rotational basis
Spanish translation:de forma rotativa
Entered by: xxxjomasaov

07:10 Mar 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Sales Incentive Plan
English term or phrase: on a rotational basis
this element of the Plan provides a mechanism for leadership to deploy metrics into the sales incentive compensation Plan on a rotational basis.

Gracias por sus sugerencias
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
de forma rotativa
Explanation:
el basis se puede traducir por "forma", "concepto". "manera" o similares, porque en español "en base" suena bastante mal
Selected response from:

xxxjomasaov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3de forma rotativaxxxjomasaov
5...con una base rotacional...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4sobre una base rotativa
angela vicent
4en una basis de alternacion
MLG


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en una basis de alternacion


Explanation:
Segun Larousse bajo "rotation" (jobs)
Ojala y te ayude.

MLG
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
de forma rotativa


Explanation:
el basis se puede traducir por "forma", "concepto". "manera" o similares, porque en español "en base" suena bastante mal

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
7 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  margaret caulfield
16 hrs

agree  Ltemes
2 days17 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...con una base rotacional...


Explanation:
Es decir, se rota el plan de incentivos... consulta tu contexto. Suerte.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 85

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobre una base rotativa


Explanation:
Contexto

angela vicent
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43