KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

DERECHO FISCAL

Spanish translation: tax law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DERECHO FISCAL
Spanish translation:tax law
Entered by: AnaBlyth

14:06 Mar 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: DERECHO FISCAL
DEGREE IN PUBLIC ACCOUNTANCY. Statement of results
AnaBlyth
tax law
Explanation:
as defined by Wiley's Dictionary

Luck!
Selected response from:

mslang
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13tax law
mslang
5tax lawRosario Caama�o


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
derecho fiscal
tax law


Explanation:
as defined by Wiley's Dictionary

Luck!

mslang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulina Gómez
13 mins
  -> gracias

agree  rhandler: The most used expression, although FISCAL LAW is also used.
26 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
31 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  SandraV
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
2 hrs
  -> gracias Gabriel .. un saludo

agree  Sery
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Alicia Jordá
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  angela vicent
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Emilio Gironda
7 hrs

agree  Gerard Michael Burns
14 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
derecho fiscal
tax law


Explanation:
tax law, si es en USA pero revenue law for the UK. Good luck!!

Rosario Caama�o
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish