KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

lien holder

Spanish translation: PERSONA CON DERECHO DE RETENCIÓN


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lien holder
Spanish translation:PERSONA CON DERECHO DE RETENCIÓN
Entered by: CaroD

12:12 Mar 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: lien holder
It is in a booklet from the Department of Transportation, in the part referring to the procedures to register vehicles.
CaroD
Argentina
PERSONA CON DERECHO DE RETENCIÓN
Explanation:
New York State Driver's Manual
... de aceptar el certificado de título de cualquier vendedor, revise los nombres y
direcciones de cualquier entidad o persona con derecho de retención sobre el ...
www.nydmv.state.ny.us/dmanual-s/dmanual-s.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Manual de Conduc ir Manual de Conduc ir
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. Manual de Conduc ir DEP AR TAMENT O DE VEHÍCUL OS MO TORIZ ADOS DEL EST
ADO DE NUEV AY ORK, GEOR GE E .PA TAKI, GOBERNADOR Manual de Conduc ir Page 2. ...
www.nydmv.state.ny.us/dmanual-s/DM_sp.pdf - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

jab
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
Caro
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tenedor de gravamen
Sandra Alboum
5La persona que tiene derecho de retencion
Sandy T
4 +1Tenedor de la prenda
Beatriz Cirera
4 +1PERSONA CON DERECHO DE RETENCIÓN
jab


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tenedor de gravamen


Explanation:
Hope this helps... ;-)


Sandra Alboum
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
43 mins

agree  cebice
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tenedor de la prenda


Explanation:
para vehículo prendado


    Reference: http://www.EuroDicAutom
Beatriz Cirera
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rantes
2 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PERSONA CON DERECHO DE RETENCIÓN


Explanation:
New York State Driver's Manual
... de aceptar el certificado de título de cualquier vendedor, revise los nombres y
direcciones de cualquier entidad o persona con derecho de retención sobre el ...
www.nydmv.state.ny.us/dmanual-s/dmanual-s.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Manual de Conduc ir Manual de Conduc ir
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. Manual de Conduc ir DEP AR TAMENT O DE VEHÍCUL OS MO TORIZ ADOS DEL EST
ADO DE NUEV AY ORK, GEOR GE E .PA TAKI, GOBERNADOR Manual de Conduc ir Page 2. ...
www.nydmv.state.ny.us/dmanual-s/DM_sp.pdf - Páginas similares




jab
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
Caro

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjomasaov
28 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La persona que tiene derecho de retencion


Explanation:
Lien= tambien es un gravamen u obligacion
Ref
Babylon.com
Babylon, English-Spanish.

Sandy T
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53