KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

taxpayers subsidy

Spanish translation: subvención a los contribuyentes


08:38 Mar 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: taxpayers subsidy
At what level of taxpayers subsidy would the Commission decide enough is enough and leave decisions on energy sources to those within the electricity supply industry based on commercial and engineering criteria?
moskva
Spanish translation:subvención a los contribuyentes
Explanation:
Bonificación suele venir en función, por ejemplo, del consumo. La subvención es directa. A lo mejor el texto te ayuda a decidirte.
Selected response from:

janago
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bonificación para los contribuyentes
Maria Luisa Duarte
3subvención a los contribuyentesjanago


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bonificación para los contribuyentes


Explanation:
MLD

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subvención a los contribuyentes


Explanation:
Bonificación suele venir en función, por ejemplo, del consumo. La subvención es directa. A lo mejor el texto te ayuda a decidirte.

janago
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9