KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

rapid fire inventory

Spanish translation: inventario rápido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rapid fire inventory
Spanish translation:inventario rápido
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

15:46 Apr 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / inventory management
English term or phrase: rapid fire inventory
improve inventory- rapid fire and consignment
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
inventario rápido... observa abajo.
Explanation:
rapid-fire
adjective [before noun]
describes questions which come very quickly one after another, CAMBRIDGE.

Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mejore la agilidad de su inventariadoxxxjomasaov
5inventario rápido... observa abajo.
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mejore la agilidad de su inventariado


Explanation:
la viveza, rapidez, etc.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Penelope Ausejo: así es. http://www.imakenews.com/installersedge/e_article000181684.c... Salu2 :)
1 hr

agree  Alicia Jordá
2 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inventario rápido... observa abajo.


Explanation:
rapid-fire
adjective [before noun]
describes questions which come very quickly one after another, CAMBRIDGE.



Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Gracias