KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

lossmaker

Spanish translation: que hace perder dinero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lossmaker
Spanish translation:que hace perder dinero
Entered by: Penelope Ausejo

16:49 Apr 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: lossmaker
thanks!
maol
que hace perder
Explanation:
Si es un producto "que hace perder dinero"
Selected response from:

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4que hace perder
Penelope Ausejo
4 +1generador de pèrdiasKatty Ossa
4perdedor (el perdedor)...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4producto no rentable
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
que hace perder


Explanation:
Si es un producto "que hace perder dinero"

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  purificaci
25 mins
  -> Thx purificación :)

agree  Jennifer Brinckmann
30 mins
  -> Thx Jennifer :)

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
48 mins
  -> Thx Gabriel :)

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
19 hrs
  -> Thx Isabelle :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
generador de pèrdias


Explanation:
una opciòn

Katty Ossa
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramon Somoza: Será de "pérdidas"
3 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
producto no rentable


Explanation:
o "negocio no rentable/ (deficitario)".
¡Buena suerte, maol!
Según Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perdedor (el perdedor)...


Explanation:
Puede ser así de simple de acuerdo con tu contexto. Greetings.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 85