KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

FX risk

Spanish translation: riesgo cambiario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FX risk
Spanish translation:riesgo cambiario
Entered by: Laura Bruno

13:17 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: FX risk
In the case of foreign currency how is the Fx risk managed within the e-platform?

Thanks in advance!
Laura Bruno
riesgo cambiario
Explanation:
FX es "foreign exchange"
Selected response from:

Miguel Llorens
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1riesgo cambiario
Miguel Llorens
4riesgos en el mercado ForexxxxTadzio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fx risk
riesgo cambiario


Explanation:
FX es "foreign exchange"

Miguel Llorens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
0 min

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fx risk
riesgos en el mercado Forex


Explanation:
"...¿cómo se maneja el riesgos de operar divisas en el mercado Forex dentro de la plataforma-e?"

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 94