KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Purchase Money Security Interests

Spanish translation: garantía prendaria del saldo de una participación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Purchase Money Security Interests
Spanish translation:garantía prendaria del saldo de una participación
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

18:41 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Guaranties
English term or phrase: Purchase Money Security Interests
A security interest can be perfected using some combination of the following: security agreements, Purchase Money Security Interests (PMSI), mortgages, mechanic liens,irrevocable letters of credit, crop liens, etc.
Claudia Calvosa
garantía prendaria del saldo de una participación
Explanation:
OK.Ver ref.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Gracias Dolores. También a Ojinaga y a SpanishMDs. Muy buena la referencia de Eurodicautom. No lo había buscado ahí. Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1garantía prendaria del saldo de una participaciónDolores Vázquez
4... interés ganado por la garantía de cumplimiento(de la transacción de compra-venta)Jairo Contreras-López


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
purchase money security interests
garantía prendaria del saldo de una participación


Explanation:
OK.Ver ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Gracias Dolores. También a Ojinaga y a SpanishMDs. Muy buena la referencia de Eurodicautom. No lo había buscado ahí. Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
9 mins
  -> Gracias.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
purchase money security interests
... interés ganado por la garantía de cumplimiento(de la transacción de compra-venta)


Explanation:
un saludo...

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12