KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

nightly batch process

Spanish translation: procesos nocturnos por lotes


18:51 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Credit sales
English term or phrase: nightly batch process
Account inactivation and reactivation occur as a nightly batch process.
Claudia Calvosa
Spanish translation:procesos nocturnos por lotes
Explanation:
++
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por todas las respuestas.
Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3procesos nocturnos por lotes
Pablo Grosschmid
5 +1...proceso nocturno de actualización de archivos electrónicos (Banco de Datos) en una insta..Jairo Contreras-López
4procesamiento nocturno por lotes
Graciela Guzman
4procesamiento ficheros batch por la noche
angela vicent
3proceso nocturno por bonchesxxxjessyjuan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
procesos nocturnos por lotes


Explanation:
++

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por todas las respuestas.
Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Xenia!

agree  colemh
7 hrs
  -> gracias, colemh!

agree  ojinaga
10 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...proceso nocturno de actualización de archivos electrónicos (Banco de Datos) en una insta..


Explanation:
...instalación... de computación.

Un saludo!!!


Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
6 mins
  -> Gracias mi dilecto amigo Translinkg....

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proceso nocturno por bonches


Explanation:


xxxjessyjuan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procesamiento nocturno por lotes


Explanation:
Word Magic IT Dict.

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procesamiento ficheros batch por la noche


Explanation:
No he visto que se traduzca "batch" en español, lo he visto como "ficheros batch" para indicar que son un tipo determinado de ficheros que se pueden ejecutar a cualquier hora.

angela vicent
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43