KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

commissioned agent

Spanish translation: comisionista (agente comisionista)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commissioned agent
Spanish translation:comisionista (agente comisionista)
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

13:35 Jun 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: commissioned agent
Consignment dealer, wharehouse & commissioned agent arrangements
Silvana García Calabria
comisionista (agente comisionista)
Explanation:
Glosario de Marina Orellana.
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3comisionista (agente comisionista)
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
4agente por comisiónMilsa
4representante a comisiónxxx------
4agente autorizadoxxxTadzio


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
comisionista (agente comisionista)


Explanation:
Glosario de Marina Orellana.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------: Llegaste antes y no te ví.
1 min
  -> Hola, Janfri. Sí, me vengo recién asomando por estos lados. ¡Gracias!

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Vendedor comisionista. Se refieren al vendedor (persona), no empresa. No es necesariamente un empleado de planta. De ahí lo de "arrangement".
6 mins
  -> Gracias, María Eugenia

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr
  -> Gracias, translinkg

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
representante a comisión


Explanation:
comisionista

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agente autorizado


Explanation:
O, agente contratado.

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 94

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agente por comisión


Explanation:
persona que trabaja en un agencia ó que representa a alguna compañía que recibe una comisión por su trabajo


    personal glossary
Milsa
PRO pts in category: 4