KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

portable music player

Spanish translation: reproductor de música portátil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:portable music player
Spanish translation:reproductor de música portátil
Entered by: Andrea Ali

17:17 Jun 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: portable music player
portable music players
maria
reproductor de música portátil
Explanation:
HTH!
Selected response from:

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8reproductor de música portátil
Andrea Ali
4 +2equipo de música portátil ó equipos de música portátiles
anaell


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
reproductor de música portátil


Explanation:
HTH!

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes: hola Andrea!!
0 min
  -> Hola, Laura! Here we go again!!! ;^)))

agree  mslang: portátil de música
1 min
  -> Gracias, luigso!

agree  Ana Juliá
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana!

agree  NoraBellettieri
44 mins
  -> Gracias, Nora!

agree  Alicia Jordá
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alice!

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Xenia!

agree  *Nad*
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, nadhiely!

agree  Marylen
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marylen!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
equipo de música portátil ó equipos de música portátiles


Explanation:
pues arriba está en singular y abajo en plural.....

anaell
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mayte Vega
13 mins
  -> gracias maría

agree  Silvina Morelli
6 hrs
  -> gracias