KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

bird dog fees

Spanish translation: comisión/recompensa/pago por (cada) recomendación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bird dog fees
Spanish translation:comisión/recompensa/pago por (cada) recomendación
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

17:58 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Handbook for General Motors
English term or phrase: bird dog fees
Definition in English:
Commissions paid to a person, not regularly employed by a dealership, for a sales "lead" resulting in the sale of a vehicle. This expense is considered a sales commission.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
comisión/recompensa/pago por (cada) recomendación
Explanation:
Saludos,
Selected response from:

trans4u
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Xenia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Comisiones por referencias
Xenia Wong
4comisión/recompensa/pago por (cada) recomendacióntrans4u


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comisión/recompensa/pago por (cada) recomendación


Explanation:
Saludos,

trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Xenia

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Comisiones por referencias


Explanation:
An option.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
1 hr
  -> Gracias nuevamente Ojinaga.