KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

loss payee

Spanish translation: pérdidas pagadaeras a terceros / o otros beneficiarios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loss payee
Spanish translation:pérdidas pagadaeras a terceros / o otros beneficiarios
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

18:15 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Handbook for General Motors (Insurance)
English term or phrase: loss payee
English definition:
A clause providing for payment of a loss for which the insurer is liable to the insured and to someone other than the insured.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
pérdidas pagadaeras a terceros / o otros beneficiarios
Explanation:
My thoughts.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Hola y gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pérdida del pagadortrans4u
4pérdidas pagadaeras a terceros / o otros beneficiarios
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pérdidas pagadaeras a terceros / o otros beneficiarios


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Hola y gracias

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pérdida del pagador


Explanation:
Saludos,

trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
4 hrs
  -> Gracias:\:>)