KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

policy work

Spanish translation: Cobertura Adicional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:policy work
Spanish translation:Cobertura Adicional
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

18:33 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Handbook for General Motors
English term or phrase: policy work
English definition:
The internal selling price of labor and materials for which neither the customer nor manufacturer will be charged.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Cobertura Adicional
Explanation:
I hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Por enésima vez, mil, mil gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5valor agregado complementario
makihuaman
3Cobertura Adicional
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cobertura Adicional


Explanation:
I hope this helps.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Por enésima vez, mil, mil gracias.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valor agregado complementario


Explanation:
Saludos.

makihuaman
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 24