KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

qualified long term debt

Spanish translation: Préstamo a largo plazo no incluído en la cobertura / o incluído en la cobertura (depending)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:qualified long term debt
Spanish translation:Préstamo a largo plazo no incluído en la cobertura / o incluído en la cobertura (depending)
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

18:34 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Handbook for General Motors
English term or phrase: qualified long term debt
English definition:
That portion of long term debt that is excluded... (incomplete)
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Préstamo a largo plazo no incluído en la cobertura / o incluído en la cobertura (depending)
Explanation:
My option.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Teju
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4obligacion/deuda condicional a largo plazoteju
5Obligacion de Largo Plazo Contingente.
makihuaman
5Préstamo a largo plazo no incluído en la cobertura / o incluído en la cobertura (depending)
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Préstamo a largo plazo no incluído en la cobertura / o incluído en la cobertura (depending)


Explanation:
My option.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Teju

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
obligacion/deuda condicional a largo plazo


Explanation:
qualified = condicional/con salvedades/calificada

Spanish Business Dictionary = Sofer

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
47 mins
  -> muy amable Sandra

agree  Marcela García
2 hrs
  -> muchisimas gracias Marcela

agree  ojinaga
3 hrs
  -> Tu de nuevo, muy amable

agree  Martha CF
15 hrs
  -> gracias mil Martha

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Obligacion de Largo Plazo Contingente.


Explanation:
Saludos.

makihuaman
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 24