KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

washout sheet

Spanish translation: Control de Producto Unitario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:washout sheet
Spanish translation:Control de Producto Unitario
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

18:39 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Handbook for General Motors
English term or phrase: washout sheet
English definition:
A record detailing the roral gross profit derived from an original vehicle sale after all trade-ins resulting from that sale have been disposed.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Control de Producto Unitario
Explanation:
o "Control de costo de producto unitario"
Those formats to control all transactions affecting a specified item ( in this case a vehicle ) are to state the costs of generating that income.
That in Administrative Accounting (Contabilidad de Costos), is the famous Control de Costos Unitario, Control de Producto Unitario o Control de costos de producto unitario.

Greetings.
Selected response from:

makihuaman
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Makihuaman
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Control de Producto Unitario
makihuaman
3hola del saldoteju


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hola del saldo


Explanation:
Busque el termino en los diccionarios que tengo, no lo pude encontrar. Lo que te sugiero es lo que se me ocurrio por tu definicion. Suerte con la traduccion, Mary.

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Control de Producto Unitario


Explanation:
o "Control de costo de producto unitario"
Those formats to control all transactions affecting a specified item ( in this case a vehicle ) are to state the costs of generating that income.
That in Administrative Accounting (Contabilidad de Costos), is the famous Control de Costos Unitario, Control de Producto Unitario o Control de costos de producto unitario.

Greetings.

makihuaman
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Makihuaman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs