KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

ultimate value

Spanish translation: valor supremo, máximo


23:31 Jun 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / jewelry
English term or phrase: ultimate value
Es una característica, no hay mas contexto. Viene luego de otra característica: best value.
Emilio Gironda
Spanish translation:valor supremo, máximo
Explanation:
Oxford dictionary.
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4valor final
Andrea Sacchi
5valor supremo, máximo
Laurent Slowack


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valor supremo, máximo


Explanation:
Oxford dictionary.


    -
Laurent Slowack
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
valor final


Explanation:
Otra opción. :-)

Andrea Sacchi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Matheu
0 min
  -> Gracias Silvina :-)

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: Pienso lo mismo. ¡Saludos, amiga! Toma limonada para aliviar tu gripe.
1 hr
  -> Gracias Sandra! Hoy ya me siento mejor. :-)

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Nora!

agree  consuelo buitrago
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Cbuitrago!