KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Our hiring...

Spanish translation: nuestras contrataciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Our hiring...
Spanish translation:nuestras contrataciones
Entered by: SandraV

22:17 Jun 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Our hiring...
Our hiring, our training programs, our research, our staffing model – in fact all of our key processes – have been designed so that MPI can develop and offer top-notch capabilities in each of these areas:
Daniela Pesce
nuestras contrataciones
Explanation:
nuestras contrataciones
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4nuestras contrataciones
SandraV
5 +1Programas de contratacion, capacitacion...teju
4nuestras normas de contrataciónSusana Galilea


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
our hiring...
nuestras normas de contratación


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Susana Galilea
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
our hiring...
nuestras contrataciones


Explanation:
nuestras contrataciones

SandraV
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia :-)

agree  Alejandro Umerez
48 mins
  -> Gracias Alejandro :-)

agree  Andrea Sacchi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andrea :-)

agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora :-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
our hiring...
Programas de contratacion, capacitacion...


Explanation:
Asi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-30 22:27:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CORRECCION:
Ahora me doy cuenta que no es un programa de contratacion. Mi respuesta deberia de ser:

Nuestras practicas de contratacion, programas de capacitacion, investigacion, nuestro modelo de empleo --

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Morelli
4 hrs
  -> gracias