KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

offer top-notch capabilities

Spanish translation: brindan servicios de primera calidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:offer top-notch capabilities
Spanish translation:brindan servicios de primera calidad
Entered by: David Jessop

22:18 Jun 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: offer top-notch capabilities
Our hiring, our training programs, our research, our staffing model – in fact all of our key processes – have been designed so that MPI can develop and offer top-notch capabilities in each of these areas:
Daniela Pesce
brindan servicios de primera calidad
Explanation:
esto es
Selected response from:

David Jessop
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ofrecen servicios/funciones de primera categoría
Andrea Sacchi
5 +1brindan servicios de primera calidad
David Jessop
5...desarrollar y ofrecer conocimientos y capacidades de alta categoría en cada una de estas áreas.
Xenia Wong
5ofrece un potencial fuera de lote
Alejandro Umerez
4 +1las mejores prestacionesteju


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brindan servicios de primera calidad


Explanation:
esto es

David Jessop
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Smith
26 mins
  -> Thanks Jennifer. :-) David

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
las mejores prestaciones


Explanation:
==

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri: Me gusta esta opción
3 hrs
  -> gracias otra vez Nora

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ofrece un potencial fuera de lote


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 145

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ofrecen servicios/funciones de primera categoría


Explanation:
Otra opción

Andrea Sacchi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Morelli
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Silvina :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...desarrollar y ofrecer conocimientos y capacidades de alta categoría en cada una de estas áreas.


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521