KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

local management regarding

Spanish translation: gestión local en cuanto a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:local management regarding
Spanish translation:gestión local en cuanto a
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

11:18 Jul 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: local management regarding
Local management regarding limits on meals may set guidelines
Lakasa Stnorden
gestión local en cuanto a
Explanation:
traducción textual

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Gracias MIchael. me parece que "administración local encargada de" es una opción un tanto más acorde al contexto.
saludos cordiales y gracias a todos.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gestión local en cuanto a
Michael Powers (PhD)
3 +3administracion local con referencia a
AnkeSR
5administración local concerniente a...Katty Ossa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gestión local en cuanto a


Explanation:
traducción textual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 615
Grading comment
Gracias MIchael. me parece que "administración local encargada de" es una opción un tanto más acorde al contexto.
saludos cordiales y gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martha CF
10 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: la administración local relativa a límites... Hola, Mike!
10 mins

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
administracion local con referencia a


Explanation:
no estoy segura

AnkeSR
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
44 mins

agree  LisaR
45 mins

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
administración local concerniente a...


Explanation:
otra opción

Katty Ossa
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish