KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Bill Pay Waiver

Spanish translation: Bill pay (pagador de cuentas) está exento de costos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bill Pay Waiver
Spanish translation:Bill pay (pagador de cuentas) está exento de costos
Entered by: Xenia Wong

01:57 Jul 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Banking
English term or phrase: Bill Pay Waiver
*Bill Pay through the internet remains free of charge after the introductory period if you have a combined minimum daily balance of at least $5,000 in your Wells Fargo personal checking and savings accounts. Otherwise, Bill Pay is $6.95 per month – includes up to 25 payments per month. Each additional payment is $0.40 regardless of balances. Limit one introductory Bill Pay waiver per customer.
Rhaiza Blanco
El programa de bill pay (pagador de cuentas) está exento de costos si mantiene.....
Explanation:
My thoughts.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-07-02 02:03:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es un programa brindado por los bancos para pagar las cuentas del dueño(a) directamente. Este tiene costos mensuales al menos que se participe en el programa que incluye la exoneración de los costos del programa.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1El programa de bill pay (pagador de cuentas) está exento de costos si mantiene.....
Xenia Wong
5Renuncia (en línea) de honoriario de la paga
ojinaga
4máximo un pago exento de la tasa por cada cliente
Dr. Lausberg de Morales
4pago de factura exento de gastos
Graciela Guzman
4renuncia del pago de la factura (cuenta)
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bill pay waiver
renuncia del pago de la factura (cuenta)


Explanation:
Espero que sirva.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 615

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bill pay waiver
El programa de bill pay (pagador de cuentas) está exento de costos si mantiene.....


Explanation:
My thoughts.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-07-02 02:03:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es un programa brindado por los bancos para pagar las cuentas del dueño(a) directamente. Este tiene costos mensuales al menos que se participe en el programa que incluye la exoneración de los costos del programa.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teju: Me parece que tienes razon, es el nombre del programa, dejalo con mayusculas
1 hr
  -> Gracias Teju....y buenas noches.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bill pay waiver
pago de factura exento de gastos


Explanation:
Word Magic Business and Finance Dict.

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bill pay waiver
Renuncia (en línea) de honoriario de la paga


Explanation:
This his how Wells Fargo Bank introduces the program on Internet: http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=es&sl=en&u=http://w...

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 27

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bill pay waiver
máximo un pago exento de la tasa por cada cliente


Explanation:
En el área financiera, tasa se refiere a los gastos por recibir un servicio financiero, por ejemplo la tasa de interés.

Dr. Lausberg de Morales
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish