KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

checks in wallet style

Spanish translation: Chequera estilo/tipo cartera


01:59 Jul 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Banking
English term or phrase: checks in wallet style
.Free standard Wells Fargo checks in wallet style or duplicate or $5 discount on other check designs
.Free Wells Fargo® Check Card*
Rhaiza Blanco
Spanish translation:Chequera estilo/tipo cartera
Explanation:
Chequera tipo/estilo cartera...
Selected response from:

Carlos Diaz de Leon
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Chequera estilo/tipo cartera
Carlos Diaz de Leon
4 +1cheques al estilo "billetera"
David Jessop


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cheques al estilo "billetera"


Explanation:
esto vale.

David Jessop
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
3 mins
  -> Thanks Xenia! :-) David

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Chequera estilo/tipo cartera


Explanation:
Chequera tipo/estilo cartera...

Carlos Diaz de Leon
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teju
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Lorenia Rincon
1 hr
  -> Gracias, un saludo!!

agree  LisaR
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lisa

agree  ojinaga
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, ojinaga