KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

primary audit targets

Spanish translation: objetivos primordiales (principales) de la auditoría


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primary audit targets
Spanish translation:objetivos primordiales (principales) de la auditoría
Entered by: Lorenia Rincon

02:25 Jul 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: primary audit targets
Meals and entertainment are primary audit targets
Lakasa Stnorden
objetivos primordiales (principales) de la auditoría
Explanation:
:) Experience in finances & accounting
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
perfecta tu respuesta, Lorenia. saludos cordiales...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1objetivos primordiales (principales) de la auditoría
Lorenia Rincon
5objetivos primarios para un áudito.....
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
objetivos primordiales (principales) de la auditoría


Explanation:
:) Experience in finances & accounting

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
perfecta tu respuesta, Lorenia. saludos cordiales...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teju
13 mins
  -> gracias teju ;)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
objetivos primarios para un áudito.....


Explanation:
Asi es.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521