KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

% to

Spanish translation: porcentaje en relación a las ventas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:% to sales
Spanish translation:porcentaje en relación a las ventas
Entered by: Marocas

20:17 Jul 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: % to
En una lista:
net sales
earnings before income taxes
% to sales
net earnings
% to sales
Primary net earnings per common and common euivalent share
fully diluted net earnings per common and common equivalent share
research and development expenditures
fixed asset expenditures
working capital
current ratio
return on average invested capital
% of net debt to net debt plus equitya
book value per common share
an
% to sales = porcentaje en relación a las ventas
Explanation:
Exp.
Selected response from:

Marocas
Venezuela
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2% to sales = porcentaje en relación a las ventas
Marocas
5% con relación a las ventas
Jorge Payan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
% con relación a las ventas


Explanation:
+

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
% to sales = porcentaje en relación a las ventas


Explanation:
Exp.

Marocas
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Jessop
2 mins
  -> Gracias, David

agree  Marcela García
55 mins
  -> Gracias, Marcela