KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

customer action team

Spanish translation: equipo de atención al cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer action team
Spanish translation:equipo de atención al cliente
Entered by: Maria Corinaldesi

15:16 Jul 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: customer action team
This is a financial term. context: The customer action team is responsible for resolving credit issues
Silvia Lee
United States
equipo de atención al cliente
Explanation:
¿Qué te parece esto? En definitiva es esto lo que hacen ¿no?
Selected response from:

Maria Corinaldesi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3equipo de atención al cliente
Maria Corinaldesi
5equipo de acción del consumidor
mónica alfonso
4equipo de atención al cliente - inversor (financiero)
Alicia Jordá
4el equipo de acción por parte del cliente
David Jessop
4equipo de defensa del consumidor
Carmen Loren


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el equipo de acción por parte del cliente


Explanation:
esto vale..

David Jessop
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipo de defensa del consumidor


Explanation:
...

Carmen Loren
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
equipo de atención al cliente


Explanation:
¿Qué te parece esto? En definitiva es esto lo que hacen ¿no?

Maria Corinaldesi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lida Garcia
1 min

agree  Hebe Martorella
3 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
6 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equipo de acción del consumidor


Explanation:
ADELCO, Liga de Acción del Consumidor. ...
www.adelco.com.ar/actividadeselegir.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-07-05 15:19:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Division 445 12th Street, SW Washington, DC 20554. Derecho de acción
del consumidor. Los consumidores además de presentar una queja a ...
www.fcc.gov/cgb/consumerfacts/spanish/sp_donotcall.html - 20k - 3 Jul 2004

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-07-05 15:21:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Informaci¨®n para el Consumidor, ¡ñ Centro de Acci¨®n del Consumidor
Clark Howard. ¡ñ Links para Diabetes, ¡ñ Programa Nacional ...
www.columbusga.org/spanish/ Cooperative_Extension/nutrition_page.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-07-05 15:24:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o equipo de acción del cliente

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipo de atención al cliente - inversor (financiero)


Explanation:
I don´t believe to have a given particular name



FTS Customer Action (CAT) Teams


The FTS Office of Sales has developed the CAT Team program to assemble knowledge about our customers' missions and priorities and how we can serve the federal community's needs better.

Customer Action Teams Provide:
A dedicated CAT, headed by a National Account Manager, that fully understand our customers’ missions, challenges, current initiatives and future agency direction
Seamless IT and Network Service value-added solutions that create a “Win-Win” Customer/FTS Partnership
Measurable services that provide customers better results, access to the highest quality products/services/Industry Partners, quicker turnaround, and less risk of failure
Customer coverage on a global, national, and regional scale



    Reference: http://www.r8.gsa.gov/FTSWeb.nsf/0/6e432e0167e2e7a387256bbb0...
Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 84