KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

direct sourcing

Spanish translation: abastecimiento directo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:direct sourcing
Spanish translation:abastecimiento directo
Entered by: Irecu

18:11 Jul 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: direct sourcing
Supermarkets are implementing "direct sourcing" practices with domestic growers and are bypassing wholesalers...
finnfox
abastecimiento directo
Explanation:
that´s it.
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
abastecimiento directo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +21abastecimiento directo
Irecu
5contratación externa directaxxxTadzio
4Trato directo
*Nad*


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +21
abastecimiento directo


Explanation:
that´s it.

Irecu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
abastecimiento directo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
0 min
  -> thanks, Ingrid

agree  Elías Sauza
1 min
  -> gracias, organizador del Powwow

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: o "compras directas"
2 mins
  -> claro, gracias Manuel

agree  ojinaga
6 mins
  -> gracias, ojinaga

agree  Raquel Relucio
6 mins
  -> gracias, Raquel

agree  Marocas
16 mins
  -> gracias, Marocas

agree  Lida Garcia
20 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Lidia

agree  María López Gromaz
21 mins
  -> gracias, María

agree  SandraV
32 mins
  -> gracias, Sandra

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr
  -> gracias, Patricia

agree  angela vicent
1 hr
  -> thanks, Angela

agree  Ernesto de Lara: estamos reuniendo 100 acuerdos
1 hr
  -> gracias, me abruma el éxito!!

agree  Cecilia Calonico
1 hr
  -> gracias Cecilia

agree  Virginia Namino: Ya llegamos a 101 "agrees"? :))
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Virgina, por tu voto 101

agree  Lakasa Stnorden: así es.
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Alphil

agree  maryel: acá va uno más...!
3 hrs
  -> gracias por la hinchada!

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> thanks, Xenia

agree  ConstanzaG
6 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  NoraBellettieri
8 hrs
  -> gracias, Nora

agree  Miquel
18 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  LisaR
1 day10 hrs
  -> gracias Lisa

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contratación externa directa


Explanation:
"prácticas de contratación externa"

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 94

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trato directo


Explanation:
...

*Nad*
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish