KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

"line-of-business personnel"

Spanish translation: personal de línea(s) de negocios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"line-of-business personnel"
Spanish translation:personal de línea(s) de negocios

16:29 Aug 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: "line-of-business personnel"
Sentence found in an article about e-commerce.
begoa rguez. martin
personal de línea(s) de negocios
Explanation:
Espero que el artículo de referencia te sea de ayuda.
Saludos,
Silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you Silvia. Your answer was very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5personal de una línea de negocios
Cecilia Calonico
4personal de línea(s) de negocios
Silvia Sassone
3personal del ramo
claudia bagnardi
3personal encargado de la línea de negocios
Lida Garcia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personal encargado de la línea de negocios


Explanation:
sin más contx se me ocurre esto...

Lida Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
line-of-business personnel
personal de una línea de negocios


Explanation:
They also call it 'Personal LOB'

Is it in the e-Pub that you found it??

Cecilia Calonico
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personal del ramo


Explanation:

I guess the "line-of-business" is previously described in the article.
Otherwise, I doubt if this is the right answer.
HTH
Claudia

claudia bagnardi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
line-of-business personnel
personal de línea(s) de negocios


Explanation:
Espero que el artículo de referencia te sea de ayuda.
Saludos,
Silvia


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/mexico/lineadenegocios/soluciones/m...
Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you Silvia. Your answer was very helpful