KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

"back-end services"

Spanish translation: servicios de procesamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back-end services (e-commerce)
Spanish translation:servicios de procesamiento
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

17:17 Aug 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: "back-end services"
Sentenced found in ar anticle about e-commerce.
begoa rguez. martin
servicios de procesamiento
Explanation:
son los servicios que procesan transacciones/compras/órdenes o el carrito de compras en un sitio que vende por Internet

e-commerce backend services with microsoft asp.net sql serverHome. Contact. About. Services. Project Quote. Clients. Demos. Articles. Internet Help. Search. ... TConsult, Inc. Statement of Services Since 1997, TConsult, Inc. ...
www.tconsult.com/services.aspx - 9k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar


Guide to Merchant accounts, payment gateways and credit card ...... resources & tools. Taming the Beast - providers of ecommerce & web marketing services to Adelaide, South Australia & the world! ...
www.tamingthebeast.net/articles2/back-end-ecommerce.htm - 39k - 31 Tem 2004 - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar


Best shopping cart software and ecommerce solutions reviews... third party credit card processors or credit card payment gateways, view our guide to back-end ecommerce. The best remotely hosted shopping cart services. ...
www.tamingthebeast.net/tools/best-shopping-carts.htm - 45k - 31 Tem 2004 -

EL COMERCIO A TRAVÉS DE INTERNET
... mera herramienta de comercio electrónico e-commerce'), es decir ... al tipo de establecimiento,
bienes y servicios. ... verificar el estado de procesamiento y entrega ...
www.gestiopolis.com/recursos/ documentos/fulldocs/ger/cominternet.htm - 101k

Monográfico eBA
... financiero pero que proporcionan servicios bancarios, tales como ... habrá un crecimiento
del e-Commerce impulsado por ... de los sistemas y procesamiento de órdenes ...
www.eba.telefonica.es/eba/ monografico/paginas/memoria050.html -
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
thank you Margarita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5servicios administrativos y de control....
Xenia Wong
5servicios de procesamientoMargarita Palatnik
4 +1servicios administrativos/back-end
David Russi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servicios administrativos/back-end


Explanation:
Hay varias entradas pertinentes en los glosarios


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/118031
    Reference: http://www.quik.guate.com/sitelink/Service_Category_14.html
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judy Rojas
6 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
back-end services
servicios de procesamiento


Explanation:
son los servicios que procesan transacciones/compras/órdenes o el carrito de compras en un sitio que vende por Internet

e-commerce backend services with microsoft asp.net sql serverHome. Contact. About. Services. Project Quote. Clients. Demos. Articles. Internet Help. Search. ... TConsult, Inc. Statement of Services Since 1997, TConsult, Inc. ...
www.tconsult.com/services.aspx - 9k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar


Guide to Merchant accounts, payment gateways and credit card ...... resources & tools. Taming the Beast - providers of ecommerce & web marketing services to Adelaide, South Australia & the world! ...
www.tamingthebeast.net/articles2/back-end-ecommerce.htm - 39k - 31 Tem 2004 - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar


Best shopping cart software and ecommerce solutions reviews... third party credit card processors or credit card payment gateways, view our guide to back-end ecommerce. The best remotely hosted shopping cart services. ...
www.tamingthebeast.net/tools/best-shopping-carts.htm - 45k - 31 Tem 2004 -

EL COMERCIO A TRAVÉS DE INTERNET
... mera herramienta de comercio electrónico e-commerce'), es decir ... al tipo de establecimiento,
bienes y servicios. ... verificar el estado de procesamiento y entrega ...
www.gestiopolis.com/recursos/ documentos/fulldocs/ger/cominternet.htm - 101k

Monográfico eBA
... financiero pero que proporcionan servicios bancarios, tales como ... habrá un crecimiento
del e-Commerce impulsado por ... de los sistemas y procesamiento de órdenes ...
www.eba.telefonica.es/eba/ monografico/paginas/memoria050.html -

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623
Grading comment
thank you Margarita

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servicios administrativos y de control....


Explanation:
Kudoz glossary.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521