KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

customer insight

Spanish translation: percepción del/la cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer insight
Spanish translation:percepción del/la cliente
Entered by: Xenia Wong

05:21 Aug 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: customer insight
Customer Insight Survey examines organizations customers' perceptions of their relationship with your firm. The survey identifies the factors you need to improve customer relationships, enhance customer loyalty, and increase sales.
finnfox
percepción del cliente
Explanation:




Need more information?
Ask a question in the new forum.



English to Spanish
Spanish to English
English Definition

Home
Suggestions

New!
Join the WR forums.
See Also:
inseparably
insert




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-08-08 05:26:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

insight [\'ınsaıt] noun1 (= understanding) perspicacia f
2 (= new perception)
to get an insight into something comprender algo mejor; adquirir una nueva percepción de algo

Percepción: Acción y efecto de percibir. (World Reference Com)
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
percepción del cliente
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8percepción del cliente
Xenia Wong
5perspectiva del cliente
Lida Garcia
4 +1opiniones de los clientes
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
percepción del cliente


Explanation:




Need more information?
Ask a question in the new forum.



English to Spanish
Spanish to English
English Definition

Home
Suggestions

New!
Join the WR forums.
See Also:
inseparably
insert




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-08-08 05:26:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

insight [\'ınsaıt] noun1 (= understanding) perspicacia f
2 (= new perception)
to get an insight into something comprender algo mejor; adquirir una nueva percepción de algo

Percepción: Acción y efecto de percibir. (World Reference Com)

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
percepción del cliente

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga: Ganó otra vez
35 mins
  -> Agradecida Ojinaga.....xzw

agree  xxx.xyz
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Ski23....xzw

agree  Cristina Santos
7 hrs
  -> Cristina, muchas gracias......xzw

agree  Ramon Somoza: Efectivamente, no es tanto la opinión real de los clientes, sino la impresión (correcta o falsa) que ellos tienen de la empresa. La opinión es algo formado, la percepción es algo mucho más sútil y mucho más volátil...
7 hrs
  -> Buena explicación......gracias Ramon.....xzw

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Maria C.....xzw

agree  Marocas
15 hrs
  -> Saludos y gracias Marocas....xzw

agree  LisaR
22 hrs
  -> Gracias Lisa.....xzw

agree  moken: :O)
1 day7 hrs
  -> Gracias Alvaro......xzw

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opiniones de los clientes


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo.
Buena suerte con tu tradu, Finnfox!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-08 05:28:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mi traducción no es literal, pero es lo que yo usaría en el contexto que das.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 249

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Margarita!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perspectiva del cliente


Explanation:
otra opción...

Lida Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36