KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

performance guarantor

Spanish translation: fiador de fiel cumplimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance guarantor
Spanish translation:fiador de fiel cumplimiento
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

03:19 Aug 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / Contrato de mutuo/loan agreement
English term or phrase: performance guarantor
XXXX, a Delaware corporation shall act as performance guarantor under the loan documents.

There is no specific description about this type of guarantor in a combined master lease agreement/loan agreement or contrato de mutuo as they define it in Spanish. I think "fiador" should be enough. What do you think? Thanks for your input!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
fiador de fiel cumplimiento
Explanation:
NUMERO OCHENTA Y CUATRO
... en que actúa ME DICE: I) Que su representado se constituye FIADOR de la ... de este
domicilio, para garantizar EL FIEL CUMPLIMIENTO DE ……………II ...
www.banco.com.sv/legal/ FIANZA%20DE%20FIEL%20CUMPLIMIENTO.htm - 10k
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
"de fiel cumplimiento" fue la puntilla que esperaba para mi texto. ¡Agradezco sobremanera la ayuda de todos/as!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2garante del cumplimiento / ejecución
Xenia Wong
4 +2fiador o aval de cumplimiento
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4fiador de fiel cumplimiento
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
garante del cumplimiento / ejecución


Explanation:
Fiador generalmente se utiliza cuando existe una deuda monetaria.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjomasaov
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Jomasaov....xzw

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: así también lo diría yo
13 hrs
  -> Muy amable Sandra.....xzw

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fiador o aval de cumplimiento


Explanation:
Es lo que entiendo, Luiroi. El Leasing es una forma de compra-venta y se firman contratos cuyo cumplimiento hay que garantizar.
Buena suerte, amigo!
Euge

[PDF] LEASE GUARANTY
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Guarantor guarantees, unconditionally and absolutely, the full and faithful performances and observance of all the covenants, terms, and conditions of the ...
www.salonrealty.com/forms/LEASEGUARANTY.pdf - Similar pages

Sample Contracts and Business Forms - Business Operations ...
... Party B's normal operation, Party A agrees, subject to Party B's satisfaction of the relevant provisions herein, to act as the performance guarantor for Party contracts.onecle.com/tom/bscn.guar.2003.09.26.shtml

Sample Contracts and Business Forms - Operating Agreement - Ctrip ...
... PAGE> EXHIBIT 10.13 TRANSLATION guarantee contracts separately with the other parties to Party B's contracts as Party B's performance guarantor, in order to ...
contracts.onecle.com/ctrip/operating.2003.09.10.shtml - 14k - Cached - Similar pagesSample Contracts and Business Forms - Operating Agreement - Ctrip ...
... PAGE> EXHIBIT 10.13 TRANSLATION guarantee contracts separately with the other parties
to Party B's contracts as Party B's performance guarantor, in order to... contracts.onecle.com/ctrip/operating.2003.09.10.shtml

[PDF] credit risk
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Giddy Managing Credit Risks 5 Special Purpose Company (or Trust) Special Purpose Company (or Trust) ORIGINATOR SERVICER POOL PERFORMANCE GUARANTOR INTEREST & ...
www.stern.nyu.edu/~igiddy/ABS/creditrisk.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] GUARANTY This GUARANTY, dated as of the ___ day of _____________ ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Guarantor hereby unconditionally and irrevocably guarantees to FHLBNY the punctual payment and performance when due of the Obligations. ...
www.fhlbny.com/fhlbsys/MEMBERS/memb_agreements/ subsidiary_agreements/ServiceAgreementGuaranty.pdf -




    Reference: http://www.contracts.onecle.com
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 249

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LisaR
5 mins

agree  ojinaga: así es
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiador de fiel cumplimiento


Explanation:
NUMERO OCHENTA Y CUATRO
... en que actúa ME DICE: I) Que su representado se constituye FIADOR de la ... de este
domicilio, para garantizar EL FIEL CUMPLIMIENTO DE ……………II ...
www.banco.com.sv/legal/ FIANZA%20DE%20FIEL%20CUMPLIMIENTO.htm - 10k

Alejandro Umerez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
"de fiel cumplimiento" fue la puntilla que esperaba para mi texto. ¡Agradezco sobremanera la ayuda de todos/as!