KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

National Sales Company

Spanish translation: empresa de ventas nacionales


13:21 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: National Sales Company
The Global XXX Awards are given to NSC (National Sales Companies) and dealerships who have achieved excellent results in surveys of customer satisfaction level for sales services
Elena Valdehita
Spain
Spanish translation:empresa de ventas nacionales
Explanation:
otra posibilidad
Selected response from:

AnkeSR
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3empresa nacional de ventas
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1empresa de ventas nacionales
AnkeSR


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
national sales company
empresa nacional de ventas


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia Tilt
30 mins

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
36 mins

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
1 hr

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
national sales company
empresa de ventas nacionales


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

AnkeSR
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carina Cesano
53 mins