KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Pedido de Retiro

Spanish translation: Recall Order


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pedido de Retiro
Spanish translation:Recall Order
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:08 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Pedido de Retiro
En caso de que los productos deban retornar a la compañía en forma definitiva (fin de la vigencia del contrato), se procede a generar un Pedido de Retiro, de las direcciones correspondientes.
Rhina
Recall Order
Explanation:
Poco contexto.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Recall Order
Henry Hinds
5Request for product return
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pedido de retiro
Recall Order


Explanation:
Poco contexto.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 545
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
0 min
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  Peters Trans
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pete.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pedido de retiro
Request for product return


Explanation:
Según contexto esto es lo que me parece.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521