KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

at capacity

Spanish translation: llegaron a su capacidad


21:09 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: at capacity
The company has several stores that are either too small or at capacity and cannot expand.
lbatic
Argentina
Spanish translation:llegaron a su capacidad
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7(que operan/funcionan) al límite de su capacidad
Jorgelina Millán
5llegaron a su capacidad
Henry Hinds
5Capacidad en total
Maria Luisa Duarte
4...que están llegando a su límite
Simone Tosta


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
llegaron a su capacidad


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 545

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
(que operan/funcionan) al límite de su capacidad


Explanation:
.

Jorgelina Millán
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBAmary: nice
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, BAmary!

agree  ELENA GUTIERREZ: Estoy de acuerdo
11 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Elena!

agree  SandraV
54 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Sandra!

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Sandra!

agree  clisaz
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, clisaz!

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Xenia!

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
20 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Pablo!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...que están llegando a su límite


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia :)

...que están llegando a su límite y que no se pueden expandir...

Simone Tosta
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Capacidad en total


Explanation:
´+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51